Hampstead Elementary School Staff 2020-2021
Office: Staff Name Email
Principal:  Arlene Moore anmoore@carrollk12.org
Assistant Principal: Lauren Wilder-Schaeffer lnwilde@carrollk12.org
Financial Secretary: Nathalie Schein ncschei@carrollk12.org
Attendance Secretary:  Debbie Wunder dawunde@carrollk12.org
Secretary: Vicki Wagner vlwagne@carrollk12.org
School Nurse: Shelley DeVaux medevau@carrollk12.org
Permanent Sub: Ashley Miserandino ammiser@carrollk12.org
     
Pre Kindergarten: Amber Chenoweth ancheno@carrollk12.org
     
Classrooms K-5:    
Kindergarten: *Melissa Saboury mlsabou@carrollk12.org
  Pamela Uhlman pmuhlma@carrollk12.org
  Danielle Staten dastate@carrollk12.org
  Heidi Yingling hmyingl@carrollk12.org
Grade 1:                              *Jennifer Nevius jmneviu@carrollk12.org
  Lauren Legnaioli ldlegna@carrollk12.org
  Kathy Luzier kjluzie@carrollk12.org
     
Grade 2: *Sarah Sterner slstern@carrollk12.org
  Emily Walk e_walk@carrollk12.org
  Kayla Rhome kchrome@carrollk12.org
  Sarah Sitton slsitto@carrollk12.org
     
Grade 3: *Stacie Wingate SS, Sci/Writing smwinga@carrollk12.org
   Addison Beck Math apbeck@carrollk12.org
  Meg Cheyne ELA macheyn@carrollk12.org
     
Grade 4: *Michaela Stitely Math mmstite@carrollk12.org
  Courtney Scoone ELA lascoon@carrollk12.org
  Vickie Study STEM vastudy@carrollk12.org
     
Grade 5: *Holly  McKeever Humanities hemckee@carrollk12.org
  Regina Michel STEM rrmichel@carrollk12.org
     
Special Areas: Staff Name Email
Art: Shannon Brooks scbrook@carrollk12.org
Adaptive PE: Chris Arthur cparthu@carrollk12.org
Media: Annie Martin almarti@carrollk12.org
Media Clerk:                        Bridget Elkins  
Health & PE: Sarah Figuly sdfigul@carrollk12.org
Music: Ruth Ready raread2@carrollk12.org
PE: *Ronnie Rebhan rarebha@carrollk12.org
Instrumental: Nancy Hawkinberry nahawki@carrollk12.org
     
Special Education:    
LFI: Beth Bowman/Sylwia Slominski babowma@carrollk12.org
Resource: Julie Green/Diana Schaffer jrgreen@carrollk12.org
Resource: *Andrea Pfoutz/Amanda Clauser acpfout@carrollk12.org
Resource: Lisa DiSimone lmdisim@carrollk12.org
Early Childhood: Donna Yeager/Sue Conklin dsyeage@carrollk12.org
     
County Autism Program:  Ashlea Hagood/Fran Sitton amhagoo@carrollk12.org
  /Stephanie Smith  
  Hattie Wheeler/Serrina Davis hewheel@carrollk12.org
  Tricia Wood/Ashly Lane tawood@carrollk12.org
Special Ed Clerical: Johanna O'Hara jeohara@carrollk12.org
     
Related Services:    
Vision: Emily McQueen epmcque@carrollk12.org
Speech/Language: Debra Brodinsky dgbrodi@carrollk12.org
Speech/Language: Amy Schueler Dowell alschue@carrollk12.org
School Psychologist: Danielle Thomas dmthoma@carrollk12.org
Hearing: Beth Ann Monn eamonn@carrollk12.org
OT: Jen Knight jaknigh@carrollk12.org
PT: Debbie Portney dlportn@carrollk12.org
Behavior Specialist: Mary Mahaney mkmahan@carrollk12.org
ESOL: Debbie Wienholt d_weinh@carrollk12.org
PPW: Kelly Snyder kasnyde@carrollk12.org
     
Support Services:    
Gifted & Talented: Traci Forwood tmforwo@carrollk12.org
Math Resource: Michelle Ziegler maziegl@carrollk12.org
ELA: *Joy Bell jsbell@carrollk12.org
Guidance: Stacy Wessells smwesse@carrollk12.org
     
Instructional and Student Support Assistants:  
Jennifer Allender    
Mary Baird    
Holly Beall    
Jesica Becker    
Rhonda Black    
Julie Borys    
Shanelle Braxton    
     
Sue Conklin    
Dawn Crockett    
Serrina Davis    
Beth Fidler    
Nicholas Fretz    
Kristin Greenwood    
Erika Henriette    
Linda Hoopes    
Heather Jackson    
Gretchen Jensen    
Raquel Johnson     
Rachel Klavan    
Ashly Lane    
Amie Larkin    
Cindy Little    
Nicholas Lopez    
Sara Mason    
Rachael McLaren    
Lori Moser    
Martha Muller    
Vicki Nichols    
Linda Povlock    
Jennifer Ralph    
Diana Schaffer    
Kelly Shifflett    
Fran Sitton    
Sylwia Slominski    
Stephanie Smith    
Heather Stearns    
Stacey Walsh    
Christy Walters    
Tyler Whitehead    
Heather Wratchford    
Stacy Wyatt    
     
     
Custodians:    
Building Supervisor: Charles Grove cagrove@carrollk12.org
Custodian: Todd Anthony  
  David Bergstresser  
Cafeteria:    
Manager: Vicky Lafferty vrlaffe@carrollk12.org
Staff: Sondra Riegel  
  Diane McGhee  
  Terry Leppo  
   Diane Haines  
     
LFI – Living for Independence    
OT – Occupational Therapist    
PPW – Pupil Personnel Worker  
PSL – Primary Structured Learning  
PT – Physical Therapist    
* - Instructional Leader    
Updated 7/1/2020